History

2005
29th January / Aurich / Germany

Pro:
1. Matthias Ogger
2. Dominik Wagner
3. Erik Bailey

Amateur:
1. Piotr Combrzynski
2. Alex Dumitru
3. Tyron Ballantine

UCON most creative trick: Benny Harmanus

2006
4th February / Mühlhausen / Germany

Pro:
1. Brian Aragon
2. Stephane Alfano
3. Chaz Sands

Amateur:
1. Tyron Ballantine
2. Michael Leibner

Grindhouse Cash 4 Trick:
Jacob Juul

2007
09th & 10th February / Mühlhausen / Germany

Pro:
1. Stephane Alfano
2. Chaz Sands
3. Brian Aragon

Amateur:
1. Michael Leiber
2. Mihai Bivol

Girl:
1. Friederike Reisch
2. Martina Svobodova
3. Beccy Wallace

2008
08th & 09th February / Mühlhausen / Germany

Pro:
1. Erik Bailey
2. Worapoj Boonnim
3. Stephen Swain

Amateurs:
1. Giorgio Oehlers
2. Sylvain Humbert
3. Christoph Muller

Girls:
1. Martina Svobodova
2. Fabiola da Silva
3. Aurore Costabile

2009
13th & 14th February / Eindhoven (Sint Niklas) / Netherlands (Belgium)

PRO:
1. Brian Aragon
2. Stephen Swain
3. Roman Abrate

Amateur:
1. Romain Godenaire
2. Roman Abrate
3. Adrien Anne

Girls:
1. Fallon Heffernan
2. Jenna Downing
3. Aurore Costabile

Winterclash 2009 from Rampworx Skatepark on Vimeo.

2010
12th & 13th February / Berlin / Germany

Pro
1. Julien Cudot
2. Roman Abrate
3. Boonnim Worapoj

Amateur
1. Stephan de Freitas
2. Diego Guilloud
3. Diego Luppi

Girls
1. Jenna Downing
2. Fallon Hefferman
3. Mathilde Monneron

Winterclash 2010. from Benjamin Buettner on Vimeo.

Rampworx at Winterclash 2010 from Rampworx Skatepark on Vimeo.

2011
11th & 12th February / Eindhoven / Netherlands

Pro
1. Dominik Wagner
2. Roman Abrate
3. Brian Aragon

Amateur
1. Anthony Pottier
2. Guillaume Le Gentil
3. Nils Jansons

Girls
1. Chihiro Azuma
2. Fallon Heffernan
3. Mery Munoz

UCON Most Creative Trick: Nils Jansons

Be-Mag Winterclash Edit by Karsten Boysen from Be-Mag on Vimeo.

Rampworx at Winterclash 2011 from Rampworx Skatepark on Vimeo.

2012
10th & 11th February / Eindhoven / Netherlands

Pro
1. Julien Cudot
2. Nils Jansons
3. Roman Abrate

Amateur
1. Maxime Genoud
2. Jo Zenk
3. Andy Gilbert

Girls
1. Friederike Reisch
2. Chihiro Azuma
3. Manon Derrien

X-mini Best Newcomer: Maxime Genoud

First Official Be-Mag Winterclash 2012 Edit by Benjamin Büttner from Be-Mag on Vimeo.

2013
08th & 09th February / Eindhoven / Netherlands

PRO
1. Nils Jansons
2. CJ Wellsmore
3. Roman Abrate

AM
1. Adrian Deck
2. Jan Ebbert
3. Jelle Briggeman

Gilrs
1. Chihiro Azuma
2. Grazyna Wratny
3. Manon Derrien

Juniors
1. Dominic Bruce
2. Conor Spring Coleman
3. Levi van Rijn

X-Mini Newcomer of the year: Dominic Bruce

Winterclash 2013 – Snowtime. Showtime! – the Blading Part from Karsten Boysen on Vimeo.

Winterclash 2013 – Snowtime. Showtime! from Benjamin Buettner on Vimeo.

2014
21st + 22nd February / Eindhoven / Netherlands

PRO
1. CJ Wellsmore
2. Antony Pottier
3. Jelle Briggeman

Amateurs
1. Jack Swindels
2. Fedor Simonov
3. Rik van Huik

Girls
1. Grazyna Wratny
2. Mery Muñoz
3. Stéphanie Richter

Juniors
1. Patrick Egan
2. Rodrigo Braz Teixeira
3. Tom Couvreur

Ucon Most Creative Trick: Eugen Enin

2015
20th + 21st February / Eindhoven / Netherlands

PRO
1. David Sizemore
2. Antony Pottier
3. Nick Lomax

Amateurs
1. Frederic Bukowski
2. Krisztian Szilágyi
3. Nicolas Servy

Girls
1. Grazyna Wratny
2. Fiederike Reisch
3. Mery Munoz

Juniors
1. Johannes Karlsson
2. Martin Barra
3. Karl Addinson

USD​ Best Trick Award: Joe Atkinson

2016
19th + 20th February / Eindhoven / Netherlands

PRO
1. Montre Livingston
2. Roman Abrate
3. Danny Aldridge

Amateurs
1. Dano Gorman
2. Erik Droogh
3. Gino Dangers

Girls
1. Friederike Reisch
2. Grazyna Wratny
3. Eve Jovino

Juniors
1. Jaro Frijn
2. Axel Bihagen
3. Randy Zoller

USD Best Trick Award: Joe Atkinson

k2 Skates Newcomer Award: Felix Falling