Limited
Tickets
Out Now!

12.03.2017

Winterclash 2017 Judging Report

For the first time ever at Winterclash, our judges prepared a little judging report for everyone whos interested in how the top 3 results happend. – Read more here: winterclash.com/the-event/2017-judging-report

(Photo: Kaspars Alksnis)

Aftermovie 2017

Here we go. For our official Winterclash 2017 Aftermovie we teamed up with Straight From Here. and we couldn’t be happier with the result. Lean back, turn up the volume and enjoy the show! Only a little more than 350 days till Winterclash 2018…

Results 2017

YOU ARE AMAZING!
Pro:
1. Antony Pottier
2. Tomek Przybylik
3. Dominik Wagner

Girl:
1. Mery Muñoz
2. Manon Derrien
3. Friederike Charlotte Reisch

Am:
1. Dominic Bruce
2. Junior Morais
3. Bobi Spassov

Junior:
1. Martin Danning
2. Axel Bihagen
3. Randy Zoller

Full results coming in the next days. Thank you for Winterclash 2017!!!

13.02.2017

Kaltik at Winterclash 2017

Irish hardware company KALTIK has been part of our tradeshow for quite some years now and we are excited to welcome them again in 2017! Make sure to pass by their booth and show some love!

Slice 1Created with Sketch Beta.
22.02.2017

Winterclash 2017: Final Results

GaffGaff Most Creative Trick Award: Connaire Skerritt
K2 Skates Best Newcomer Award: Franck Steve
USD Best Trick Award: Joe Atkinson
The Hanglosers Superbowl: Sam Crofts

PRO
1. Antony Pottier
2. Tomek Przybylik
3. Dominik Wagner
4. David Sizemore
5. Montre Livingston
6. Nicolas Servy
7. Yuto Goto
8. Danny Aldridge
9. Joe Atkinson
10. Jelle Briggeman
11. Fred Bukowski

GIRL
1. Mery Muñoz
2. Manon Derrien
3. Friederike Reisch
4. Grazyna Wratny
5. Eve Jovino

AMATEUR
1. Dominic Bruce
2. Juninho Morais
3. Bobi Spassov
4. Yuma Baudoin
5. Nathan Robinson
6. Connaire Skerritt
7. Jaro Frijn
8. Franck Steve
9. Zahir Hanaizi
10. Sem Croft

JUNIOR
1. Martin Danning
2. Axel Bihagen
3. Randy Zollerer
4. Nils Rinas
5. Felix Fälling
6. Tony Hoggan
7. Billy Fredriksson

(Photo: Mark Heuss)

Qualification Results

These riders qualified for tomorrows finals:
JUNIOR:
Axel Bihagen
Billy Fredriksson
Felix Fälling
Martin Danning
Nils Rinas
Randy Zoller
Tony Hoggan

AMATEUR:
Connaire Skerritt
Domenic Bruce
Franck Steve
Jaro Frijn
Jarod Banning
Joseph Harvey
Karol Byrski
Mihai Bivol
Morais Junior
Nathan Robinson
Pelayo Gonzalez Garcia
Robert Spassov
Sem Croft
Zahin Hanaizi
Yorma Boudu

GIRL:
Eve Jovino
Friederike Reisch
Grazyna Wratny
Manon Derrien
Mery Muñoz

09.02.2017

DELFON DIO : THE BOOK

Become part of the Cayenne family and take a look behind the scenes, with this beautiful book brought to you by Dominik Wagner & Freddy White.

Availibale for preorder to pick-up at Winterclash now: thecayenneproject.com/shop/delfon-dio-book

Be fast or be last!

06.02.2017

Delfon Dio Photo Exhibition by Dominik Wagner

Well, not only are we hosting the Delfon Dio World Premiere, there is also going to be a not to miss Delfon Dio Photo Exhibition by Dominik Wagner. We will turn the foodcourt into a gallery – make sure to pass by!

Load more News!